Bolton,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
45 WATROUS RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
45 WATROUS RD
Mblu
12/ / 8/ /
UID
10001299
Owner
VIVIANO LISA M
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$176,000
Appraisal
$251,400
PID
1299
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00021 00003 00024
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
X
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Total
2024
$164,800
$86,600
$251,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$115,400
$60,600
$176,000
Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
VIVIANO LISA M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address
45 WATROUS RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price
$265,000
Book & Page
185/685
Sale Date
03/29/2021
Instrument
25
VIVIANO LISA M
$265,000
185/685
25
03/29/2021
SPENCER KELLY A
$0
169/448
25
10/14/2015
MCGUINNESS KELLY A
$0
164/1199
04
03/31/2014
MCGUINNNESS KELLY A
$204,000
164/690
00
01/21/2014
RILEY REALTY LLC
$0
150/970
29
03/23/2011
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1947
Living Area:
1,324
Replacement Cost:
$215,134
Building Percent Good:
75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$161,400
Stories
1.75
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Bath Floors
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Percent
0
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
1
Total Rooms:
6
Num Kitchens
1
Fireplace(s)
First Floor
786
786
TQS
Three Quarter Story
768
538
BSM
Basement
768
0
STP
Stoop
6
0
2,328
1,324
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Deeded Acres
0.69
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.69
Assessed Value
$60,600
Appraised Value
$86,600
Assessed Value
FGR1
Garage
FR
Frame
280.00 S.F.
$3,400
$2,400
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$164,800
$86,600
$251,400
2023
$164,800
$86,600
$251,400
2022
$104,000
$73,900
$177,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$115,400
$60,600
$176,000
2023
$115,400
$60,600
$176,000
2022
$72,800
$51,700
$124,500
Visit History
Visit History
Visit Date
Purpose of Visit
Notes
4/28/2023
Field Review
8/27/2018
Field Review
8/23/2018
Callback - 2nd attempt
5/2/2018
Data Mailer - Change
ADDED 1/2 BATH
10/30/2013
Quality Control
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps