98 SCHOOL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
98 SCHOOL RD
Mblu
18/ / 15/ /
UID
10000013
Owner
TONZI CHRISTOPHER &
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$177,200
Appraisal
$253,100
PID
13
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00020 00004 00031
User Field 2
User Field 3
218 & H1006
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150,700$102,400$253,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$105,500$71,700$177,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTONZI CHRISTOPHER &
Co-OwnerTONZI JUDY
Care Of
Address98 SCHOOL RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$25,000
Book & Page 166/4
Sale Date08/07/2014
Instrument24
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TONZI CHRISTOPHER &$25,000166/42408/07/2014
TONZI CHRISTOPHER & JUDY$00089/0824 03/11/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $198,790
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$149,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,392 1,392
TQSThree Quarter Story 480 336
BSMBasement 1,392 0
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
PTSStone Patio 176 0
VLTVaulted Ceiling 336 0
   3,832 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.98

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.98
Assessed Value$71,700
Appraised Value$102,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$0$0
DCKDeck  220.00 S.F.$1,600$1,100
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150,700$102,400$253,100
2023$151,500$102,400$253,900
2022$148,500$92,400$240,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$105,500$71,700$177,200
2023$106,100$71,700$177,800
2022$104,000$64,700$168,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Building Permit/Visit 
8/27/2018Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
9/23/2017Building Permit/VisitADD COMPL;NEW PATIOS & DECK
1/11/2017Building Permit/VisitLL
11/6/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps