Bolton,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
6 ROSEWOOD LANE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
6 ROSEWOOD LANE
Mblu
13/ / 13/ /
UID
10001304
Owner
MORGAN ADAM SR & ANGELA
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$226,600
Appraisal
$323,700
PID
1304
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00005 00028 000B1
User Field 2
User Field 3
83
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Total
2024
$228,000
$95,700
$323,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$159,600
$67,000
$226,600
Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
MORGAN ADAM SR & ANGELA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address
6 ROSEWOOD LANE
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price
$430,000
Book & Page
195/506
Sale Date
09/06/2024
Instrument
00
MORGAN ADAM SR & ANGELA
$430,000
195/506
00
09/06/2024
BELANGER RONALD J & KRYSTAL A
$255,000
173/591
00
02/13/2017
GROVES KEVIN R & GROVES KARIANNE J
$177,000
162/991
10/17/2013
MAJOR FRANK W & CLAIRE M
$0
0041/0322
01/01/1900
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1968
Living Area:
1,338
Replacement Cost:
$285,019
Building Percent Good:
80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$228,000
Stories
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Bath Floors
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Percent
0
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms:
6
Num Kitchens
1
Fireplace(s)
1
Wood Stoves
Foundation
Concrete
Bsmt Gar(s)
2
SF Fin. Bsmt.
300
First Floor
1,338
1,338
BSM
Basement
1,248
0
DCK
Deck
248
0
2,834
1,338
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Deeded Acres
1.16
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.16
Assessed Value
$67,000
Appraised Value
$95,700
Total
2024
$228,000
$95,700
$323,700
2023
$228,000
$95,700
$323,700
2022
$149,600
$85,800
$235,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$159,600
$67,000
$226,600
2023
$159,600
$67,000
$226,600
2022
$104,700
$60,000
$164,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit Date
Purpose of Visit
Notes
4/28/2023
Field Review
8/27/2018
Field Review
6/3/2018
Callback - 2nd attempt
6/3/2018
Exterior Inspection Only
10/25/2013
Quality Control
8/28/2013
Exterior Inspection Only
12 05
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps