96 SCHOOL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
96 SCHOOL RD
Mblu
18/ / 14/ /
UID
10001311
Owner
DUFRAINE LAURA JEAN
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$209,600
Appraisal
$299,500
PID
1311
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00020 00004 00032
User Field 2
User Field 3
219
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,900$86,600$299,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,000$60,600$209,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUFRAINE LAURA JEAN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address96 SCHOOL RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0072/0182
Sale Date04/05/1990
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DUFRAINE LAURA JEAN$00072/018204/05/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,816
Replacement Cost: $291,194
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:5
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,816 1,816
BSMBasement 1,816 0
DCKDeck 432 0
   4,064 1,816

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.69

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Assessed Value$60,600
Appraised Value$86,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
PTOPatioSTStone100.00 S.F.$300$200
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,900$86,600$299,500
2023$212,900$86,600$299,500
2022$122,700$73,900$196,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,000$60,600$209,600
2023$149,000$60,600$209,600
2022$85,900$51,700$137,600
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
11/6/2013Exterior Inspection Only 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps