11 SOUTH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 SOUTH RD
Mblu
05/ / 116/ /
UID
10001320
Owner
MCGRATH JOHN
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$158,400
Appraisal
$226,200
PID
1320
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00023 00015 00020
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$143,700$82,500$226,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$100,600$57,800$158,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGRATH JOHN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address11 SOUTH RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$152,500
Book & Page 165/885
Sale Date07/12/2014
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCGRATH JOHN $152,500165/8850007/12/2014
MONACO DANA L$00083/0842 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,096
Replacement Cost: $191,592
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:4
Num Kitchens1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,096 1,096
DCKDeck 256 0
FGRGarage 352 0
FOPOpen Porch 44 0
   1,748 1,096

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.69

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Assessed Value$57,800
Appraised Value$82,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$143,700$82,500$226,200
2023$143,700$82,500$226,200
2022$79,400$64,200$143,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$100,600$57,800$158,400
2023$100,600$57,800$158,400
2022$55,600$44,900$100,500
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/23/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps