54 TOLLAND RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
54 TOLLAND RD
Mblu
03/ / 2/ /
UID
10001334
Owner
MCKEEVER BRIAN
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$247,200
Appraisal
$353,000
PID
1334
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
0023A 00018 00006
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,600$106,400$353,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,700$74,500$247,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCKEEVER BRIAN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address54 TOLLAND RD

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$240,000
Book & Page 0120/0239
Sale Date11/05/2003
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCKEEVER BRIAN$240,0000120/02390011/05/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1723
Living Area: 2,675
Replacement Cost: $341,774
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAntique
Model:Residential
Grade:B+
Stories1.9
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:10
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,625 1,625
FNSFinished 90% Story 660 594
FUSFinished Upper Story 456 456
BSMBasement 1,556 0
DCKDeck 240 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 60 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
PTSStone Patio 400 0
   5,021 2,675

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres3.46

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.46
Assessed Value$74,500
Appraised Value$106,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FGR1GarageFRFrame600.00 S.F.$7,200$5,000
FGR52 Story GarageFRFrame576.00 S.F.$1,700$1,200
SHD1ShedFRFrame182.00 S.F.$1,500$1,100
GRN1Green House Residential442.00 S.F.$400$300
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,600$106,400$353,000
2023$246,600$106,400$353,000
2022$229,200$79,100$308,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,700$74,500$247,200
2023$172,700$74,500$247,200
2022$160,500$55,400$215,900
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/22/2018Exterior Inspection Only 
12/15/2017Data Mailer - ChangeNOTE; HEAT; FP
10/23/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps