28 CARPENTER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 CARPENTER RD
Mblu
07/ / 10/ /
UID
10001335
Owner
VAN SICKLIN JAMES
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$197,900
Appraisal
$282,700
PID
1335
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00006 00027 00017
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,100$89,600$282,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,200$62,700$197,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVAN SICKLIN JAMES
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address28 CARPENTER RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 168/1028
Sale Date08/06/2015
Instrument29
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VAN SICKLIN JAMES$0168/10282908/06/2015
SMITH LOUISE W$0155/9581003/14/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,105
Replacement Cost: $250,305
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves0
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF Fin. Bsmt.773
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,105 1,105
BSMBasement 1,105 0
DCKDeck 320 0
FGRGarage 528 0
   3,058 1,105

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.96

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Assessed Value$62,700
Appraised Value$89,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FGR1GarageFRFrame864.00 S.F.$10,400$7,300
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,100$89,600$282,700
2023$193,100$89,600$282,700
2022$112,000$73,300$185,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,200$62,700$197,900
2023$135,200$62,700$197,900
2022$78,400$51,300$129,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
2/24/2014No Hearing - ChangeREDUCTION UPON REVIEW
10/10/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps