Bolton,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
46 HIGH RIDGE FARM LA
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
46 HIGH RIDGE FARM LA
Mblu
18/ / 66/ /
UID
10001336
Owner
CATLIN DANIEL L &
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$478,200
Appraisal
$683,100
PID
1336
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00020 00002 0002A
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Total
2024
$559,000
$124,100
$683,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$391,300
$86,900
$478,200
Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
CATLIN DANIEL L &
Co-Owner
CATLIN KELLY E
Care Of
Address
46 HIGH RIDGE FARM LA
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price
$515,000
Book & Page
170/783
Sale Date
03/30/2016
Instrument
00
CATLIN DANIEL L &
$515,000
170/783
00
03/30/2016
RUGGIERO BRIAN S & DOREEN L
$135,000
152/365
00
07/18/2011
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2013
Living Area:
3,393
Replacement Cost:
$607,567
Building Percent Good:
92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$559,000
Stories
2.25
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
AC Percent
100
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
3
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
3
Total Rooms:
9
Num Kitchens
1
Fireplace(s)
2
Finished Upper Story
1,931
1,931
BAS
First Floor
1,462
1,462
BSM
Basement
1,448
0
DCK
Deck
314
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
144
0
FGR
Garage
503
0
FOP
Open Porch
120
0
UAT
Unfinished Attic
1,667
0
7,589
3,393
Solar Panels
16.00 UNITS
$0
$0
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Deeded Acres
1.35
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.35
Assessed Value
$86,900
Appraised Value
$124,100
Total
2024
$559,000
$124,100
$683,100
2023
$559,000
$124,100
$683,100
2022
$420,400
$120,100
$540,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$391,300
$86,900
$478,200
2023
$391,300
$86,900
$478,200
2022
$294,300
$84,100
$378,400
Visit History
Visit History
Visit Date
Purpose of Visit
Notes
4/28/2023
Field Review
8/27/2018
Field Review
5/17/2018
Data Mailer - No Change
2/27/2016
Sales Review
REVIEW PER REALTOR REQUEST
11/18/2013
Quality Control
9/4/2013
Exterior Inspection Only
10 40
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps