83 CAMP MEETING RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
83 CAMP MEETING RD
Mblu
13/ / 61/ /
UID
10001341
Owner
NYITRAI VIKTOR & OHEGYI ERIKA INOA
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$296,300
Appraisal
$423,300
PID
1341
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00005 00032 0FF29
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$279,700$143,600$423,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$195,800$100,500$296,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNYITRAI VIKTOR & OHEGYI ERIKA INOA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address83 CAMP MEETING RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 197/73
Sale Date04/09/2025
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NYITRAI VIKTOR & OHEGYI ERIKA INOA$0197/732504/09/2025
NYITRAI VIKTOR & SALEK ERIKA$283,0000127/01760004/01/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,789
Replacement Cost: $358,599
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminated Wood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves1
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF Fin. Bsmt.294
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,789 1,789
BSMBasement 1,770 0
DCKDeck 777 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 250 0
   4,586 1,789

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres8.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.18
Assessed Value$100,500
Appraised Value$143,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$279,700$143,600$423,300
2023$279,700$143,600$423,300
2022$178,100$120,000$298,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$195,800$100,500$296,300
2023$195,800$100,500$296,300
2022$124,700$84,000$208,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
1/9/2014Exterior Inspection Only 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps