74 CIDER MILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
74 CIDER MILL RD
Mblu
07/ / 147/ /
UID
10001347
Owner
WERHLE BRIAN J & WERHLE KATIE M
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$260,100
Appraisal
$371,500
PID
1347
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00006 00023 00004
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$278,500$93,000$371,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$195,000$65,100$260,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWERHLE BRIAN J & WERHLE KATIE M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address74 CIDER MILL RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$200,000
Book & Page 165/968
Sale Date07/17/2014
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WERHLE BRIAN J & WERHLE KATIE M$200,000165/9680007/17/2014
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP $0165/138 04/21/2014
BANK OF AMERICA NATIONAL ASSOC$0162/134 07/11/2013
MARTINS RAMIRO & LILIANA C$084/01097 04/28/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,820
Replacement Cost: $371,340
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:10
Num Kitchens2
Fireplace(s) 
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.998
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,820 1,820
BSMBasement 1,820 0
FOPOpen Porch 536 0
   4,176 1,820

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SLRSolar Panels  45.00 UNITS$0$0

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.38

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.38
Assessed Value$65,100
Appraised Value$93,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
WDKWood Deck  640.00 S.F.$3,800$2,700
SHD1ShedFRFrame256.00 S.F.$2,000$1,400
SHD1ShedFRFrame200.00 S.F.$1,600$1,100
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$278,500$93,000$371,500
2023$278,500$93,000$371,500
2022$156,400$76,700$233,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$195,000$65,100$260,100
2023$195,000$65,100$260,100
2022$109,400$53,700$163,100
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/10/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps