15 MEADOW RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 MEADOW RD
Mblu
14/ / 107/ /
UID
10001349
Owner
RUDEEN HARRY G JR & ROSALIE E
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$218,200
Appraisal
$311,700
PID
1349
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00021 00005 000R4
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$214,700$97,000$311,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150,300$67,900$218,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRUDEEN HARRY G JR & ROSALIE E
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address15 MEADOW RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0046/0159
Sale Date05/24/1974
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RUDEEN HARRY G JR & ROSALIE E$00046/015905/24/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,336
Replacement Cost: $260,755
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF Fin. Bsmt.336
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,336 1,336
BSMBasement 1,250 0
DCKDeck 84 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 196 0
   2,866 1,336

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.31

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.31
Assessed Value$67,900
Appraised Value$97,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SPLVIGP VinylUHUnheated512.00 S.F.$7,700$5,400
SHD1ShedFRFrame240.00 S.F.$3,600$2,500
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$214,700$97,000$311,700
2023$214,700$97,000$311,700
2022$145,200$87,000$232,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150,300$67,900$218,200
2023$150,300$67,900$218,200
2022$101,700$60,900$162,600
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
1/13/2014Exterior Inspection Only 
11/4/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps