104 NOTCH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
104 NOTCH RD
Mblu
11/ / 130/ /
UID
10000135
Owner
BOLTON TOWN OF
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$1,936,700
Appraisal
$2,766,600
PID
135
Building Count
2
Legal Description
User Field 1
00014 00011 00018
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,163,200$603,400$2,766,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,514,300$422,400$1,936,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOLTON TOWN OF
Co-OwnerMIDDLE SCHOOL
Care Of
Address104 NOTCH RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0025/0274
Sale Date12/29/1945
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOLTON TOWN OF$00025/027412/29/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 31,530
Replacement Cost: $2,932,036
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,759,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleClubs/Lodges
Model:Comm/Ind
GradeC+
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2Laminated Wood
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Hot Air
% Central Air30
Frame TypeMASONRY
Fin. Bsmt. Area19005
Wall Height12.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 19,005 19,005
FUSFinished Upper Story 12,525 12,525
CANCanopy 240 0
FBMFinished Basement 12,525 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 208 0
PTCConcrete Patio 690 0
PTOPatio 120 0
SLBSlab 6,480 0
   51,793 31,530
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 10,400
Replacement Cost: $351,094
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleEquipment Garage
Model:Comm/Ind
GradeC+
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Hot Air
% Central Air0
Frame TypeSTEEL
Fin. Bsmt. Area 
Wall Height17.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 10,400 10,400
   10,400 10,400

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
MEZ1Mezzanine-Unf  600.00 S.F.$6,400$4,500

Parcel Information
Use Code920
DescriptionExempt Comm  
Deeded Acres13.92

Land
Land Use
Use Code920
DescriptionExempt Comm  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood200
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.92
Assessed Value$422,400
Appraised Value$603,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
FGR1GarageFRFrame1500.00 S.F.$18,000$12,600
FGR1GarageFRFrame1920.00 S.F.$23,000$16,100
BRN52s BarnFRFrame3200.00 S.F.$44,800$31,400
PAV1PavingASAsphalt40000.00 S.F.$45,000$31,500
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$0$0
GAZGazebo  1.00 S.F.$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,163,200$603,400$2,766,600
2023$2,164,000$603,400$2,767,400
2022$2,566,200$591,500$3,157,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,514,300$422,400$1,936,700
2023$1,514,900$422,400$1,937,300
2022$1,796,400$414,100$2,210,500
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
6/12/2023Exterior Inspection Only 
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/16/2013Quality Control8:35
10/16/2013Quality Control8:30
10/16/2013Quality Control8:40

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps