18 BIRCH MTN RD EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 BIRCH MTN RD EXT
Mblu
10/ / 15/ /
UID
10001350
Owner
FILES KRISTEN
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$208,800
Appraisal
$298,400
PID
1350
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00013 00029 00010
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
CFF GL 2019
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$211,800$86,600$298,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,200$60,600$208,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFILES KRISTEN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address18 BIRCH MTN RD EXT
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 191/412
Sale Date11/01/2022
Instrument29
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FILES KRISTEN$0191/4122911/01/2022
CALLAHAN KRISTEN$254,225181/5870004/16/2020
TEMTE BRIAN$262,2600123/06900006/25/2004
PHILLIPS JOANNE B & GARY L$168,0000104/00910007/05/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,708
Replacement Cost: $273,527
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves0
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
FHSFinished Half Story 816 408
BSMBasement 1,264 0
DCKDeck 909 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
   4,321 1,708

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SLRSolar Panels  18.00 UNITS$0$0

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.69

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Assessed Value$60,600
Appraised Value$86,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
WDKWood Deck  196.00 S.F.$1,200$800
SHD1ShedFRFrame99.00 S.F.$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$211,800$86,600$298,400
2023$212,600$86,600$299,200
2022$138,600$73,900$212,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,200$60,600$208,800
2023$148,800$60,600$209,400
2022$97,100$51,700$148,800
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
12/8/2018Field ReviewFOUNDATION INSPECTION, ADDITION, HT
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/17/2013Quality Control11:30

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps