12 WEBSTER LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 WEBSTER LANE
Mblu
24/ / 45/ /
UID
10001361
Owner
LAFLAMME CONNOR & DLUBAC SHAUNA
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$312,000
Appraisal
$445,800
PID
1361
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00019 00006 00024
User Field 2
1
User Field 3
1091 TCO
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$361,100$84,700$445,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$252,700$59,300$312,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAFLAMME CONNOR & DLUBAC SHAUNA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address12 WEBSTER LANE

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$257,701
Book & Page 183/1139
Sale Date11/24/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAFLAMME CONNOR & DLUBAC SHAUNA$257,701183/11390011/24/2020
CARMA LLC$79,380179/430605/08/2019
GRISWOLD RUTH A EST$0173/8192503/27/2017
GRISWOLD RUTH A$00045/1026 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,732
Replacement Cost: $376,836
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$354,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stn/Bk Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,732 1,732
BSMBasement 1,732 0
EAUUnfinished Qtr Sry 1,732 0
FOPOpen Porch 356 0
   5,552 1,732

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.32

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Assessed Value$59,300
Appraised Value$84,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FGR1GarageFRFrame576.00 S.F.$6,900$4,800
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$361,100$84,700$445,800
2023$361,100$84,700$445,800
2022$209,300$55,600$264,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$252,700$59,300$312,000
2023$252,700$59,300$312,000
2022$146,500$38,900$185,400
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
10/24/2020Building Permit/VisitNO INTERIOR-COVID RESTRICTIONS
10/5/2019Building Permit/VisitGUTTED, NO INTERIOR WALLS, ETC.
8/27/2018Field Review 
11/14/2013Exterior Inspection Only 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps