37 VALERIE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 VALERIE DR
Mblu
21/ / 44/ /
UID
10001381
Owner
CARRANO JENNIFER
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$361,300
Appraisal
$516,100
PID
1381
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00020 00002 00P10
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
X
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$399,900$116,200$516,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$279,900$81,400$361,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARRANO JENNIFER
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address37 VALERIE DR
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 190/68
Sale Date05/25/2022
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARRANO JENNIFER$1190/682505/25/2022
CARRANO MATTHEW & JENNIFER$382,500172/7590011/02/2016
MARATTA SILVIO F & JOSEPHINE$00065/0972 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,922
Replacement Cost: $499,839
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$399,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B
Stories1.9
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco on Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath FloorsCarpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,480 1,480
FNSFinished 90% Story 1,420 1,278
FATFinished Attic 546 164
BSMBasement 1,480 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 90 0
DCKDeck 540 0
FGRGarage 832 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
   6,448 2,922

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.93

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Assessed Value$81,400
Appraised Value$116,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$399,900$116,200$516,100
2023$400,700$116,200$516,900
2022$331,800$105,900$437,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$279,900$81,400$361,300
2023$280,500$81,400$361,900
2022$232,300$74,200$306,500
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
12/21/2023Hearing - ChangeXFXT'S->2, DEP CODE ->AVE, EAF/FGR->FAT/FGR, GRADE->B
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
6/11/2018Callback - 2nd attempt 
5/31/2018Exterior Inspection Only 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
11/13/2013Measure & Listed10
11/8/2013Quality Control11 05

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps