43 LOOKOUT LANDING
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
43 LOOKOUT LANDING
Mblu
19/ / 24/ /
UID
10001389
Owner
REEL DANIEL C & MICHELE D
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$366,100
Appraisal
$523,000
PID
1389
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00004 00038 00M27
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
GL 24-FDTN REPAIRED
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
CFF
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$401,200$121,800$523,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$280,900$85,200$366,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREEL DANIEL C & MICHELE D
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address43 LOOKOUT LANDING
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0082/0935
Sale Date04/15/1994
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
REEL DANIEL C & MICHELE D$00082/093504/15/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,849
Replacement Cost: $450,196
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$382,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,313 1,313
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,175 1,175
TQSThree Quarter Story 516 361
BSMBasement 1,313 0
DCKDeck 204 0
FGRGarage 650 0
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
   5,261 2,849

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Assessed Value$85,200
Appraised Value$121,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SPLGIGPool GuniteUHUnheated1200.00 S.F.$18,000$12,600
PTOPatioCNConcrete300.00 S.F.$500$400
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$401,200$121,800$523,000
2023$108,500$121,800$230,300
2022$86,260$117,900$204,160

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$280,900$85,200$366,100
2023$76,000$85,200$161,200
2022$60,375$82,500$142,875
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
11/6/2013Exterior Inspection Only 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps