93 BIRCH MOUNTAIN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
93 BIRCH MOUNTAIN RD
Mblu
16/ / 65/ /
UID
10001394
Owner
MATES JUSTIN & CONTARDI LISA JENNIFER
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$338,900
Appraisal
$484,200
PID
1394
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00005 00031 00F14
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$372,400$111,800$484,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$260,700$78,200$338,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMATES JUSTIN & CONTARDI LISA JENNIFER
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address93 BIRCH MOUNTAIN RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 188/1091
Sale Date01/04/2022
Instrument29
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MATES JUSTIN & CONTARDI LISA JENNIFER $0188/10912901/04/2022
MATES JUSTIN$397,500188/10770001/04/2022
BEAUSOLEIL OLIVIA T & HAYDEN$377,000177/9300010/31/2018
BOGNER CHERI J$0157/654 07/02/2012
BOGNER CHERI J & BOGNER ROBERT E$0157/6362907/02/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,948
Replacement Cost: $459,870
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$367,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories1.9
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:10
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,584 1,584
FNSFinished 90% Story 1,515 1,364
BSMBasement 1,584 0
DCKDeck 616 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 176 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 145 0
   6,196 2,948

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SLRSolar Panels  29.00 UNITS$0$0
SLRSolar Panels  35.00 UNITS$0$0

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.94

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Assessed Value$78,200
Appraised Value$111,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$1,000$700
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$3,500$2,500
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$372,400$111,800$484,200
2023$372,400$111,800$484,200
2022$283,200$95,100$378,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$260,700$78,200$338,900
2023$260,700$78,200$338,900
2022$198,200$66,500$264,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
11/9/2023Data Mailer - ChangeADD WOOD FLOORS IN DISREPAIR; 2 BATHS, PROPANE HEAT
6/13/2023Exterior Inspection Only 
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
11/6/2013Quality Control11:55

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps