69 MT SUMNER DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
69 MT SUMNER DR
Mblu
07/ / 119/ /
UID
10001399
Owner
SANSONE ROBERT J & DIANE J
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$356,700
Appraisal
$509,600
PID
1399
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00014 00026 00S39
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
X
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$393,000$116,600$509,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$275,100$81,600$356,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSANSONE ROBERT J & DIANE J
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address156 NORTH SHORE RD

VOLUNTOWN, CT 06384
Sale Price$192,000
Book & Page 62/1103
Sale Date07/02/1999
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SANSONE ROBERT J & DIANE J$192,00062/110307/02/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,403
Replacement Cost: $491,205
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$393,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Stn/Bk Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:11
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.920
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,403 2,403
BSMBasement 2,403 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 176 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 33 0
   5,591 2,403

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.54

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.54
Assessed Value$81,600
Appraised Value$116,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$393,000$116,600$509,600
2023$393,000$116,600$509,600
2022$244,400$99,900$344,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$275,100$81,600$356,700
2023$275,100$81,600$356,700
2022$171,100$69,900$241,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Callback - 2nd attempt 
8/27/2018Field Review 
8/22/2018Exterior Inspection Only 
4/24/2018Data Mailer - ChangeEXT WALL; BEDROOMS; BATHS
10/11/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps