11 TOLLAND RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 TOLLAND RD
Mblu
06/ / 7/ /
UID
10001404
Owner
SANDT KARL
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$215,300
Appraisal
$307,500
PID
1404
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00023 00016 00009
User Field 2
User Field 3
40
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$223,800$83,700$307,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,700$58,600$215,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSANDT KARL
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address11 TOLLAND RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$310,000
Book & Page 191/989
Sale Date01/17/2023
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SANDT KARL$310,000191/9890001/17/2023
MEDINA MILLY JO$170,000177/790007/24/2018
ROBINSON HEIDI J$139,9000104/0518 07/31/2001
SCANLON THOMAS M$125,0000058/1047 07/27/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,597
Replacement Cost: $277,858
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$216,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,016 1,016
TQSThree Quarter Story 816 571
FUSFinished Upper Story 10 10
BSMBasement 1,016 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 60 0
FOPOpen Porch 5 0
   2,923 1,597

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.66

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneGB
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.66
Assessed Value$58,600
Appraised Value$83,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FGR1GarageFRFrame440.00 S.F.$5,300$3,700
SHD1ShedFRFrame220.00 S.F.$1,800$1,300
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$223,800$83,700$307,500
2023$223,800$83,700$307,500
2022$126,200$56,700$182,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,700$58,600$215,300
2023$156,700$58,600$215,300
2022$88,400$39,700$128,100
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
7/7/2023Exterior Inspection Only 
4/28/2023Field Review 
9/11/2018Callback - 2nd attempt 
8/27/2018Field Review 
8/22/2018Exterior Inspection Only 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps