76 MT SUMNER DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
76 MT SUMNER DR
Mblu
07/ / 112/ /
UID
10001412
Owner
DEMAW RYAN T & PHOEBE M
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$258,100
Appraisal
$368,700
PID
1412
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00014 00026 00S33
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$247,500$121,200$368,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,300$84,800$258,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEMAW RYAN T & PHOEBE M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address76 MOUNT SUMNER DR
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$329,900
Book & Page 187/475
Sale Date09/01/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEMAW RYAN T & PHOEBE M$329,900187/4750009/01/2021
WHITE TAJH M$275,000180/4500011/08/2019
OLSON ANN M$339,9000122/11730006/01/2004
KRAUSE WILLIAM C & JANE M$239,9000100/0582 07/11/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,772
Replacement Cost: $317,290
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.664
Area
BASFirst Floor 908 908
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
BSMBasement 908 0
DCKDeck 512 0
FGRGarage 480 0
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
   3,792 1,772

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres2.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.1
Assessed Value$84,800
Appraised Value$121,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$247,500$121,200$368,700
2023$248,900$121,200$370,100
2022$162,700$104,300$267,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,300$84,800$258,100
2023$174,300$84,800$259,100
2022$113,900$73,000$186,900
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
2/24/2014No Hearing - ChangeREDUCTION UPON REVIEW
10/11/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps