10 EUCLID LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 EUCLID LN
Mblu
14/ / 16/ /
UID
10001413
Owner
WAKE MEGAN K
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$151,600
Appraisal
$216,600
PID
1413
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00013 00034 000R3
User Field 2
User Field 3
1A-12
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,300$89,300$216,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$89,100$62,500$151,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWAKE MEGAN K
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address69A CLARK RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$250,000
Book & Page 193/980
Sale Date01/09/2024
Instrument24
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WAKE MEGAN K$250,000193/9802401/09/2024
PHILLIPS WILLIAM R$0145/1602509/25/2009
PHILLIPS WILLIAM R$0132/8512906/01/2006
PHILLIPS WILLIAM R & BROOKS LAURIE A$179,0000132/0851 06/01/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $169,680
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
BSMBasement 1,440 0
   2,880 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
Deeded Acres0.92

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Assessed Value$62,500
Appraised Value$89,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame90.00 S.F.$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,300$89,300$216,600
2023$128,000$89,300$217,300
2022$124,200$65,700$189,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$89,100$62,500$151,600
2023$89,600$62,500$152,100
2022$87,000$46,000$133,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/30/2013Exterior Inspection Only 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps