382 HOP RIVER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
382 HOP RIVER RD
Mblu
08/ / 114/ /
UID
10001416
Owner
LAPENTA CHRISTOPHER
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$186,800
Appraisal
$266,800
PID
1416
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00022 00013 00004
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$191,300$75,500$266,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$133,900$52,900$186,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAPENTA CHRISTOPHER
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address382 HOP RIVER ROAD

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$227,400
Book & Page 163/339
Sale Date08/29/2013
Instrument01
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAPENTA CHRISTOPHER $227,400163/3390108/29/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,546
Replacement Cost: $233,072
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$191,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
EAFFinished Qtr Stry 1,104 442
BSMBasement 1,104 0
DCKDeck 120 0
   3,432 1,546

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres2.53

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.53
Assessed Value$52,900
Appraised Value$75,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame143.00 S.F.$200$100
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$191,300$75,500$266,800
2023$191,300$75,500$266,800
2022$127,000$64,000$191,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$133,900$52,900$186,800
2023$133,900$52,900$186,800
2022$88,900$44,800$133,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/24/2013Exterior Inspection Only 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps