5 STONEHEDGE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 STONEHEDGE LANE
Mblu
05/ / 150/ /
UID
10001423
Owner
COLONE LORETTA
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$212,300
Appraisal
$303,200
PID
1423
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00023 00015 00M31
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$189,800$113,400$303,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$132,900$79,400$212,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLONE LORETTA
Co-OwnerC/O STARR ROBERT S III
Care OfC/O STARR ROBERT S III
Address621 MAIN ST
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0058/0463
Sale Date10/26/1984
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COLONE LORETTA$00058/046310/26/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,108
Replacement Cost: $237,294
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stn/Bk Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,108 1,108
BSMBasement 1,108 0
DCKDeck 152 0
FGRGarage 384 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
   2,824 1,108

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.14
Assessed Value$79,400
Appraised Value$113,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$189,800$113,400$303,200
2023$189,800$113,400$303,200
2022$106,700$96,700$203,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$132,900$79,400$212,300
2023$132,900$79,400$212,300
2022$74,700$67,700$142,400
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
10/23/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps