32 HEBRON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 HEBRON RD
Mblu
14/ / 97/ /
UID
10001426
Owner
ST MAURICE CHURCH CORP
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$1,509,700
Appraisal
$2,156,300
PID
1426
Building Count
3
Legal Description
User Field 1
00021 00005 00004
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,843,500$312,800$2,156,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,290,700$219,000$1,509,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerST MAURICE CHURCH CORP
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address32 HEBRON RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 31/0146
Sale Date06/20/1955
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ST MAURICE CHURCH CORP$031/014606/20/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 5,172
Replacement Cost: $994,266
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$676,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleChurch
Model:Comm/Ind
GradeB-
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Comp Tile
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
% Central Air0
Frame TypeMASONRY
Fin. Bsmt. Area 
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,172 5,172
DCKDeck 402 0
FLLFin Lower Level Comm 4,860 0
FOPOpen Porch 378 0
   10,812 5,172
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 2,248
Replacement Cost: $318,443
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
Foundation 
Bsmt Gar(s)2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,320 1,320
FUSFinished Upper Story 928 928
BSMBasement 928 0
DCKDeck 192 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
   3,416 2,248
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 8,736
Replacement Cost: $1,375,647
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$880,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleChurch
Model:Comm/Ind
GradeC+
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
% Central Air100
Frame TypeMASONRY
Fin. Bsmt. Area 
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 6,345 6,345
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,391 2,391
FBMFinished Basement 3,793 0
   12,529 8,736

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code920
DescriptionExempt Comm  
Deeded Acres8.58

Land
Land Use
Use Code920
DescriptionExempt Comm  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.58
Assessed Value$219,000
Appraised Value$312,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
PAV1PavingASAsphalt20000.00 S.F.$22,500$15,800
FOPPorch  230.00 S.F.$1,600$1,100
PAV1PavingASAsphalt20000.00 S.F.$22,500$15,800
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$800$600
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$800$600
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,843,500$312,800$2,156,300
2023$1,843,500$312,800$2,156,300
2022$1,387,700$307,000$1,694,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,290,700$219,000$1,509,700
2023$1,290,700$219,000$1,509,700
2022$971,300$215,000$1,186,300
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
6/12/2023Exterior Inspection Only 
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/24/2018Data Mailer - ChangeFP
10/31/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps