38 LUCKS WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 LUCKS WAY
Mblu
23/ / 11/ /
UID
10001428
Owner
LACASSE PATRICK J &
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$389,600
Appraisal
$556,400
PID
1428
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00011 00006 00012
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$444,700$111,700$556,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$311,400$78,200$389,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLACASSE PATRICK J &
Co-OwnerLACASSE JESSICA L
Care Of
Address38 LUCKS WAY
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$427,500
Book & Page 166/373
Sale Date09/02/2014
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LACASSE PATRICK J &$427,500166/3730009/02/2014
WASSERMAN W NEAL & NANCY L LIVING TRUST AUG 5 2013$0164/4172512/10/2013
WASSERMAN W NEAL & NANCY L$00090/0849 06/30/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,996
Replacement Cost: $518,234
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$440,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:9
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,388 1,388
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,160 1,160
FHSFinished Half Story 896 448
BSMBasement 1,260 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 100 0
DCKDeck 396 0
FGRGarage 782 0
PTCConcrete Patio 200 0
   6,182 2,996

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.93

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Assessed Value$78,200
Appraised Value$111,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
WDKWood Deck  400.00 S.F.$2,400$1,700
SHD1ShedFRFrame220.00 S.F.$1,800$1,300
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$444,700$111,700$556,400
2023$444,700$111,700$556,400
2022$317,300$95,000$412,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$311,400$78,200$389,600
2023$311,400$78,200$389,600
2022$222,100$66,500$288,600
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
11/13/2013Exterior Inspection Only 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps