175 WEST ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
175 WEST ST
Mblu
17/ / 42/ /
UID
10000143
Owner
TEDFORD DONALD F II
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$282,700
Appraisal
$403,800
PID
143
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00012 00035 00014
User Field 2
User Field 3
SW 166
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$275,300$128,500$403,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$192,700$90,000$282,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTEDFORD DONALD F II
Co-Owner
Care Of
AddressPO BOX 111

WILLIMANTIC, CT 06226
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 105/902
Sale Date11/14/2001
Instrument29
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TEDFORD DONALD F II$0105/9022911/14/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,408
Replacement Cost: $374,799
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1.9
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens2
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,242 1,242
FNSFinished 90% Story 1,296 1,166
BSMBasement 1,152 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 126 0
FGRGarage 504 0
   4,320 2,408

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code107
DescriptionSingle Fam w/In-Law  
Deeded Acres6.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code107
DescriptionSingle Fam w/In-Law  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.08
Assessed Value$90,000
Appraised Value$128,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$1,000$700
BRN52s BarnFRFrame1584.00 S.F.$4,400$3,100
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$275,300$128,500$403,800
2023$275,300$100,800$376,100
2022$177,400$77,100$254,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$192,700$90,000$282,700
2023$192,700$70,600$263,300
2022$124,100$54,000$178,100
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Callback - 2nd attempt 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/23/2018Data Mailer - ChangeNOTE
2/12/2014Hearing - Change 
11/21/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps