21 PLYMOUTH LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 PLYMOUTH LANE
Mblu
03/ / 61/ /
UID
10001430
Owner
STARKWEATHER HELEN J
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$146,500
Appraisal
$209,300
PID
1430
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
0023A 0018B 0R542
User Field 2
User Field 3
5
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$129,000$80,300$209,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$90,300$56,200$146,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTARKWEATHER HELEN J
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address21 PLYMOUTH LA

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0062/0711
Sale Date10/29/1986
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STARKWEATHER HELEN J$00062/071110/29/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $176,646
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$129,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:5
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s) 
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.430
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
BSMBasement 768 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 198 0
   1,734 768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Assessed Value$56,200
Appraised Value$80,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame80.00 S.F.$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$129,000$80,300$209,300
2023$129,000$80,300$209,300
2022$77,700$42,000$119,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$90,300$56,200$146,500
2023$90,300$56,200$146,500
2022$54,400$29,400$83,800
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
12/21/2023Hearing - ChangeSPLIT LEVEL & NOTE, BAS->FEP, REMOVE WDSTVDEP CODE->AVE, CLOSE BP
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/24/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps