275 HEBRON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
275 HEBRON RD
Mblu
24/ / 53/ /
UID
10001431
Owner
GULLAKSON COLBY
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$200,700
Appraisal
$286,600
PID
1431
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00019 00006 00020
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
GL 25-FIN BSMT
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$197,300$89,300$286,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,200$62,500$200,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGULLAKSON COLBY
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address275 HEBRON RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$365,000
Book & Page 197/359
Sale Date05/15/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GULLAKSON COLBY$365,000197/3590005/15/2025
MOTT JAKE J & AMANDA M$0197/3582505/15/2025
MOTT JAKE J &$179,500169/2050009/22/2015
DOOMAN JEAN E ETAL$0166/7270810/10/2014
DOOMAN JEAN E$032/174 07/11/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,356
Replacement Cost: $254,342
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves1
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.384
Area
BASFirst Floor 972 972
FHSFinished Half Story 768 384
BSMBasement 768 0
DCKDeck 360 0
FGRGarage 484 0
   3,352 1,356

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.92

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Assessed Value$62,500
Appraised Value$89,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedMTMetal192.00 S.F.$1,500$1,100
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$190,400$89,300$279,700
2023$190,400$89,300$279,700
2022$121,300$73,000$194,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$133,300$62,500$195,800
2023$133,300$62,500$195,800
2022$84,900$51,100$136,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
11/15/2013Exterior Inspection Only 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps