45 LYMAN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
45 LYMAN RD
Mblu
20/ / 33/ /
UID
10001433
Owner
BUCKLEY ROBERT A & CHRISTINA
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$246,200
Appraisal
$351,600
PID
1433
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00012 00035 000F5
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,000$105,600$351,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,200$74,000$246,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUCKLEY ROBERT A & CHRISTINA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address45 LYMAN RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$178,000
Book & Page 0097/0566
Sale Date07/28/1999
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BUCKLEY ROBERT A & CHRISTINA$178,0000097/056607/28/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,480
Replacement Cost: $300,342
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Wood Stoves2
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF Fin. Bsmt.350
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,480 1,480
BSMBasement 1,054 0
DCKDeck 312 0
   2,846 1,480

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres2.38

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.38
Assessed Value$74,000
Appraised Value$105,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD2Shed W/ LoftFRFrame420.00 S.F.$4,000$2,800
SHD1ShedFRFrame210.00 S.F.$1,700$1,200
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,000$105,600$351,600
2023$246,000$105,600$351,600
2022$151,200$95,600$246,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,200$74,000$246,200
2023$172,200$74,000$246,200
2022$105,800$66,900$172,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
8/27/2018Field Review 
11/9/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps