155 BOLTON CENTER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
155 BOLTON CENTER RD
Mblu
11/ / 58/ /
UID
10001436
Owner
NEFF MADISON & DAKIN
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$211,700
Appraisal
$302,400
PID
1436
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00013 00029 0001C
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
GL 25-MOD. UPDATE
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$203,100$99,300$302,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$142,200$69,500$211,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNEFF MADISON & DAKIN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address155 BOLTON CENTER RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 197/1
Sale Date04/04/2025
Instrument
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NEFF MADISON & DAKIN$0197/1 04/04/2025
NEFF MADISON & TYLER$410,000196/8940002/24/2025
ROUGH TO BUFF HOMES, LLC$165,000195/3802508/26/2024
BUDRICK DENISE$0177/7702910/16/2018
DENISE BUDRICK $0V/S2906/07/2018

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $236,150
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths: 
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
BSMBasement 864 0
DCKDeck 352 0
   2,944 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres2.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.16
Assessed Value$69,500
Appraised Value$99,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$182,400$99,300$281,700
2023$182,400$99,300$281,700
2022$123,400$82,900$206,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,700$69,500$197,200
2023$127,700$69,500$197,200
2022$86,400$58,000$144,400
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
7/18/2018Data Mailer - ChangeCHANGE HEAT FUEL & SYSTEM TO ELECTRIC + REMOVED HALF BATH
10/16/2013Quality Control 
10/11/2013Quality Control3:10

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps