142 BRANDY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
142 BRANDY ST
Mblu
18/ / 52/ /
UID
10001440
Owner
HOLOTA WILLIAM R & RENEE D
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$207,100
Appraisal
$295,800
PID
1440
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00020 00003 00005
User Field 2
User Field 3
187
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$209,300$86,500$295,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$146,500$60,600$207,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLOTA WILLIAM R & RENEE D
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address142 BRANDY ST
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0084/0654
Sale Date02/16/1995
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOLOTA WILLIAM R & RENEE D$00084/065402/16/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,408
Replacement Cost: $266,049
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,408 1,408
BSMBasement 1,408 0
DCKDeck 208 0
PTCConcrete Patio 656 0
   3,680 1,408

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.85

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.85
Assessed Value$60,600
Appraised Value$86,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FGR52 Story GarageFRFrame672.00 S.F.$15,100$10,600
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$209,300$86,500$295,800
2023$209,300$86,500$295,800
2022$121,500$70,300$191,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$146,500$60,600$207,100
2023$146,500$60,600$207,100
2022$85,100$49,200$134,300
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
10/9/2018Quality Control 
8/27/2018Field Review 
11/4/2013Exterior Inspection Only 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps