137 HEBRON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
137 HEBRON RD
Mblu
17/ / 105/ /
UID
10001444
Owner
MORGRET LAWRENCE M &
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$337,600
Appraisal
$482,300
PID
1444
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00012 00007 0006A
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$389,100$93,200$482,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$272,400$65,200$337,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORGRET LAWRENCE M &
Co-OwnerMORGRET TAMMY
Care Of
Address137 HEBRON RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$384,000
Book & Page 170/937
Sale Date04/15/2016
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORGRET LAWRENCE M &$384,000170/9370004/15/2016
PAGANI BARBARA K$00074/0410 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,831
Replacement Cost: $498,888
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$389,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories1.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stn/Bk Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,133 2,133
FHSFinished Half Story 936 468
EAFFinished Qtr Stry 576 230
BSMBasement 2,133 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 300 0
FGRGarage 576 0
   6,654 2,831

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Assessed Value$65,200
Appraised Value$93,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$389,100$93,200$482,300
2023$389,100$93,200$482,300
2022$282,700$76,800$359,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$272,400$65,200$337,600
2023$272,400$65,200$337,600
2022$197,900$53,800$251,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/2/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
11/22/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps