7 MEADOW RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 MEADOW RD
Mblu
11/ / 20/ /
UID
10001445
Owner
NOWAK MICHAEL P & BROOK E
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$275,500
Appraisal
$393,400
PID
1445
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00021 00005 000R2
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$297,800$95,600$393,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,500$67,000$275,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNOWAK MICHAEL P & BROOK E
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address7 MEADOW RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0090/0760
Sale Date06/25/1997
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NOWAK MICHAEL P & BROOK E$00090/076006/25/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,670
Replacement Cost: $366,055
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:2
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:10
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,774 1,774
FUSFinished Upper Story 896 896
BSMBasement 1,456 0
FGRGarage 600 0
FOPOpen Porch 341 0
   5,067 2,670

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SLRSolar Panels  39.00 UNITS$0$0
SLRSolar Panels  28.00 UNITS$0$0

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.14
Assessed Value$67,000
Appraised Value$95,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
SPLVIGP VinylUHUnheated512.00 S.F.$7,700$5,400
SHD1ShedFRFrame200.00 S.F.$1,600$1,100
DCKDeck  160.00 S.F.$3,000$2,100
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$297,800$95,600$393,400
2023$297,800$95,600$393,400
2022$217,500$85,700$303,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,500$67,000$275,500
2023$208,500$67,000$275,500
2022$152,300$60,000$212,300
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/25/2013Exterior Inspection Only 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps