1 CLARK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 CLARK RD
Mblu
11/ / 56/ /
UID
10001457
Owner
WAGNER WILLIAM J & CHRISTINE D
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$228,100
Appraisal
$325,900
PID
1457
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00013 00029 00001
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$236,000$89,900$325,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$165,200$62,900$228,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWAGNER WILLIAM J & CHRISTINE D
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1 CLARK RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$192,000
Book & Page 0125/0870
Sale Date12/01/2004
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WAGNER WILLIAM J & CHRISTINE D$192,0000125/08700012/01/2004
FISH DONALD W$147,0000112/05110012/31/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,578
Replacement Cost: $293,692
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:5
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,578 1,578
BSMBasement 1,266 0
CANCanopy 264 0
FGRGarage 528 0
PTOPatio 328 0
   3,964 1,578

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.99

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.99
Assessed Value$62,900
Appraised Value$89,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$1,000$700
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$236,000$89,900$325,900
2023$236,000$89,900$325,900
2022$121,700$73,600$195,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$165,200$62,900$228,100
2023$165,200$62,900$228,100
2022$85,200$51,500$136,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
12/8/2023Hearing - Change 
4/28/2023Field Review 
11/6/2021Building Permit/VisitJ GASTON; PERGOLA (CANOPY) OVER PATIO
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/25/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps