32 ANTHONY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 ANTHONY RD
Mblu
16/ / 34/ /
UID
10001460
Owner
BRADLEY WILLIAM & AMANDA
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$325,000
Appraisal
$464,300
PID
1460
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00005 00031 00F57
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$352,700$111,600$464,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,900$78,100$325,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRADLEY WILLIAM & AMANDA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address32 ANTHONY RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$625,000
Book & Page 198/605
Sale Date10/06/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRADLEY WILLIAM & AMANDA$625,000198/6050010/06/2025
SHEEDY PAUL$367,000160/9330003/19/2013
STETZ RONNY A & STETZ HOLLY A$0149/6122911/30/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,690
Replacement Cost: $416,713
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$341,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,414 1,414
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,276 1,276
BSMBasement 1,414 0
DCKDeck 560 0
FGRGarage 936 0
FOPOpen Porch 220 0
   5,820 2,690

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.92

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Assessed Value$78,100
Appraised Value$111,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SPLVIGP VinylUHUnheated648.00 S.F.$9,700$6,800
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,300$900
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$352,700$111,600$464,300
2023$352,700$111,600$464,300
2022$263,000$94,900$357,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,900$78,100$325,000
2023$246,900$78,100$325,000
2022$184,200$66,400$250,600
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
8/14/2013Exterior Inspection Only11:25

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps