146 BIRCH MOUNTAIN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
146 BIRCH MOUNTAIN RD
Mblu
16/ / 93/ /
UID
10001461
Owner
VENTURA ZACHARY MICHAEL
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$349,800
Appraisal
$499,700
PID
1461
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00004 00038 00012
User Field 2
User Field 3
H-1088
User Field 4
GL 24-ADD BARN
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$381,000$118,700$499,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$266,700$83,100$349,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVENTURA ZACHARY MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address146 BIRCH MOUNTAIN RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$635,000
Book & Page 195/819
Sale Date09/30/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VENTURA ZACHARY MICHAEL$635,000195/8190009/30/2024
OLIVIERI ERIC & ANDREA L$291,5000126/11440003/18/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,400
Replacement Cost: $401,650
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves1
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)3
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,840 1,840
FHSFinished Half Story 1,120 560
BSMBasement 2,148 0
DCKDeck 400 0
FOPOpen Porch 98 0
   5,606 2,400

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SLRSolar Panels  0.00 UNITS$0$0

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.8
Assessed Value$83,100
Appraised Value$118,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
SPLVIGP VinylUHUnheated800.00 S.F.$12,000$8,400
BRN9Custom BarnFRFrame1080.00 S.F.$55,700$39,000
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$381,000$118,700$499,700
2023$325,300$118,700$444,000
2022$230,600$97,200$327,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$266,700$83,100$349,800
2023$227,700$83,100$310,800
2022$161,400$68,000$229,400
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/20/2018Data Mailer - Changea/c
11/5/2013Quality Control1:10

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps