837 BOSTON TPKE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
837 BOSTON TPKE
Mblu
05/ / 159/ /
UID
10001466
Owner
HOWARD ROAD REALTY LLC
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$1,292,900
Appraisal
$1,847,100
PID
1466
Building Count
2
Legal Description
User Field 1
00015 00015 00005
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,581,500$265,600$1,847,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,107,000$185,900$1,292,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOWARD ROAD REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
AddressPO BOX 9127
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$755,000
Book & Page 173/267
Sale Date01/06/2017
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOWARD ROAD REALTY LLC$755,000173/2670701/06/2017
LAN HOLDING LLC$90,0000062/1177 09/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 21,380
Replacement Cost: $954,136
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$887,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice/Warehs
Model:Comm/Ind
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeSpace
% Central Air5
Frame TypeSTEEL
Fin. Bsmt. Area 
Wall Height16.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 21,380 21,380
   21,380 21,380
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 5,625
Replacement Cost: $645,192
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$619,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
Model:Comm/Ind
GradeB
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-cast Concr
Exterior Wall 2Glass/Thermo.
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Hot Air
% Central Air100
Frame TypeSTEEL
Fin. Bsmt. Area 
Wall Height18.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,625 5,625
CANCanopy 120 0
   5,745 5,625

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
MEZ2Finished  1000.00 S.F.$18,600$13,000
SLRSolar Panels  811.00 UNITS$0$0
SLRSolar Panels  1.00 UNITS$0$0

Parcel Information
Use Code301
DescriptionIndustrial  
Deeded Acres33.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code301
DescriptionIndustrial  
ZoneGB
Neighborhood200
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)33.04
Assessed Value$185,900
Appraised Value$265,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
PAV1PavingASAsphalt40000.00 S.F.$45,000$31,500
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$11,000$7,700
LT1Lights  4.00 UNITS$200$100
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,581,500$265,600$1,847,100
2023$1,581,500$265,600$1,847,100
2022$1,149,200$261,100$1,410,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,107,000$185,900$1,292,900
2023$1,107,000$185,900$1,292,900
2022$804,500$182,800$987,300
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
7/10/2021Field ReviewUSED PLANS FOR INFO. HT
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/24/2018Measure & Listed 
10/18/2013Quality Control10:30

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps