Bolton,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
20 GOODWIN RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
20 GOODWIN RD
Mblu
04/ / 61/ /
UID
10001476
Owner
MEDINA BRANDON & SHANNON
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$159,000
Appraisal
$227,100
PID
1476
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00007 00022 000D6
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Total
2024
$135,000
$92,100
$227,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$94,500
$64,500
$159,000
Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
MEDINA BRANDON & SHANNON
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address
20 GOODWIN RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price
$300,000
Book & Page
196/137
Sale Date
11/19/2024
Instrument
00
MEDINA BRANDON & SHANNON
$300,000
196/137
00
11/19/2024
GORDON MARIAN
$0
0032/0002
09/26/1955
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1953
Living Area:
912
Replacement Cost:
$180,056
Building Percent Good:
75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$135,000
Stories
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Bath Floors
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Forced Hot Air
AC Percent
100
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
1
Total Rooms:
5
Num Kitchens
1
Fireplace(s)
1
Wood Stoves
Foundation
Concrete
Bsmt Gar(s)
First Floor
912
912
BSM
Basement
912
0
1,824
912
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Deeded Acres
0.88
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.88
Assessed Value
$64,500
Appraised Value
$92,100
Total
2024
$135,000
$92,100
$227,100
2023
$135,000
$92,100
$227,100
2022
$73,000
$82,200
$155,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$94,500
$64,500
$159,000
2023
$94,500
$64,500
$159,000
2022
$51,100
$57,500
$108,600
Visit History
Visit History
Visit Date
Purpose of Visit
Notes
4/28/2023
Field Review
8/27/2018
Field Review
5/1/2018
Data Mailer - No Change
NO CHANGE
10/24/2013
Quality Control
10 11
10/16/2013
Quality Control
10/9/2013
Quality Control
2:05
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps