11 DARIA DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 DARIA DR
Mblu
24/ / 39/ /
UID
10001477
Owner
BEGIN JULIE AKA COOK JULIE RENE
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$452,100
Appraisal
$645,900
PID
1477
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00019 00001 00013
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$494,200$151,700$645,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$345,900$106,200$452,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBEGIN JULIE AKA COOK JULIE RENE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address11 DARIA DR
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 198/329
Sale Date09/05/2025
Instrument01
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BEGIN JULIE AKA COOK JULIE RENE$0198/3290109/05/2025
COOK CURTIS H JR & LINDA C &$0172/5242909/21/2016
COOK CURTIS H JR &$0172/2332909/21/2016
COOK CURTIS H JR & LINDA C &$0172/2302909/21/2016
BEGIN RODERICK &$0136/641 04/30/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,031
Replacement Cost: $555,330
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$494,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:A-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,351 1,351
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,207 1,207
TQSThree Quarter Story 675 473
BSMBasement 1,351 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 144 0
DCKDeck 392 0
FGRGarage 675 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
   5,831 3,031

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres5.69

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.69
Assessed Value$106,200
Appraised Value$151,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$494,200$151,700$645,900
2023$494,200$151,700$645,900
2022$360,600$141,100$501,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$345,900$106,200$452,100
2023$345,900$106,200$452,100
2022$252,400$98,800$351,200
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/24/2018Data Mailer - ChangeHEAT; BEDROOMS
11/15/2013Exterior Inspection Only 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps