161 BRANDY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
161 BRANDY ST
Mblu
18/ / 18/ /
UID
10001481
Owner
ARMSTRONG KEVIN F
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$230,800
Appraisal
$329,700
PID
1481
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00020 00004 00028
User Field 2
User Field 3
206
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$248,000$81,700$329,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,600$57,200$230,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerARMSTRONG KEVIN F
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address161 BRANDY ST
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$375,000
Book & Page 192/1041
Sale Date07/06/2023
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ARMSTRONG KEVIN F$375,000192/10410007/06/2023
VITKOVSKIS GINTS & VIGANTE IVETA$84,0000097/1036 09/07/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,556
Replacement Cost: $317,911
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF Fin. Bsmt.220
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,556 1,556
BSMBasement 1,556 0
DCKDeck 392 0
   3,504 1,556

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.42

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Assessed Value$57,200
Appraised Value$81,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame80.00 S.F.$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$248,000$81,700$329,700
2023$249,000$81,700$330,700
2022$137,300$51,600$188,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,600$57,200$230,800
2023$174,300$57,200$231,500
2022$96,100$36,100$132,200
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
11/6/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps