55 BROOKFIELD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
55 BROOKFIELD RD
Mblu
04/ / 49/ /
UID
10001488
Owner
WORSHAM BRIAN
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$207,300
Appraisal
$296,200
PID
1488
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00007 00022 00G16
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$209,200$87,000$296,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$146,400$60,900$207,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWORSHAM BRIAN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address55 BROOKFIELD RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 188/51
Sale Date10/25/2021
Instrument01
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WORSHAM BRIAN$0188/510110/25/2021
PETRUCCI LAUREN$230,000165/10630007/28/2014
WORSHAM BRIAN$180,0000138/0471 10/17/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,611
Replacement Cost: $278,889
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
TQSThree Quarter Story 816 571
BSMBasement 816 0
DCKDeck 426 0
FOPOpen Porch 28 0
   3,126 1,611

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.76

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Assessed Value$60,900
Appraised Value$87,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame60.00 S.F.$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$209,200$87,000$296,200
2023$209,700$87,000$296,700
2022$138,000$76,900$214,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$146,400$60,900$207,300
2023$146,800$60,900$207,700
2022$96,600$53,800$150,400
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
9/29/2021Building Permit/VisitDECKS COMPL; J GASTON INSP.
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/23/2013Quality Control11 20
10/16/2013Quality Control 
10/9/2013Quality Control3:40

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps