45 BRANDY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
45 BRANDY ST
Mblu
15/ / 28/ /
UID
10001489
Owner
WILLIAMS LOREEN M
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$206,700
Appraisal
$295,300
PID
1489
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00021 00005 00025
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,200$99,100$295,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$137,300$69,400$206,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS LOREEN M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address45 BRANDY ST

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$233,000
Book & Page 163/222
Sale Date08/21/2013
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILLIAMS LOREEN M$233,000163/2220008/21/2013
HUSSEY JENNIFER LEE$159,9000082/00600005/25/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,286
Replacement Cost: $243,951
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF Fin. Bsmt.128
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,286 1,286
BSMBasement 1,056 0
FOPOpen Porch 192 0
   2,534 1,286

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres2.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.13
Assessed Value$69,400
Appraised Value$99,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$1,000$700
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,200$99,100$295,300
2023$196,200$99,100$295,300
2022$130,900$82,700$213,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$137,300$69,400$206,700
2023$137,300$69,400$206,700
2022$91,600$57,900$149,500
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/31/2013Quality Control12:30

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps