7 ROCCO RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 ROCCO RD
Mblu
20/ / 73/ /
UID
10001491
Owner
JOHNSON SHAWNTEL M
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$302,200
Appraisal
$431,700
PID
1491
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00012 00035 00L18
User Field 2
User Field 3
231
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$320,100$111,600$431,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$224,100$78,100$302,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON SHAWNTEL M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address7 ROCCO RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$270,000
Book & Page 188/785
Sale Date12/06/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOHNSON SHAWNTEL M$270,000188/7850012/06/2021
C/O CARLSON ROBERT J$0188/882510/25/2021
CARLSON ROBERT H$0V/S2502/12/2017
CARLSON ROBERT H & ELAINE W$295,0000110/03050009/10/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,600
Replacement Cost: $389,826
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$311,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:11
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves1
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.690
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,600 1,600
BSMBasement 1,600 0
DCKDeck 476 0
FGRGarage 720 0
   4,396 1,600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.92

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Assessed Value$78,100
Appraised Value$111,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SPLVIGP VinylUHUnheated512.00 S.F.$7,700$5,400
PTOPatioCNConcrete200.00 S.F.$500$400
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$320,100$111,600$431,700
2023$320,100$111,600$431,700
2022$205,400$94,900$300,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$224,100$78,100$302,200
2023$224,100$78,100$302,200
2022$143,800$66,400$210,200
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
7/25/2023Exterior Inspection Only 
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
11/6/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps