12 ROCCO RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 ROCCO RD
Mblu
20/ / 60/ /
UID
10001496
Owner
ASSARD GEORGE L & MARIA E
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$288,800
Appraisal
$412,600
PID
1496
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00012 00035 000L5
User Field 2
User Field 3
233
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$299,300$113,300$412,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$209,500$79,300$288,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerASSARD GEORGE L & MARIA E
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address12 ROCCO RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0133/0672
Sale Date08/01/2006
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ASSARD GEORGE L & MARIA E$00133/067208/01/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,144
Replacement Cost: $364,948
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$299,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.500
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,262 1,262
FUSFinished Upper Story 882 882
BSMBasement 1,106 0
DCKDeck 198 0
FGRGarage 708 0
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
   4,176 2,144

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SLRSolar Panels  28.00 UNITS$0$0

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.13
Assessed Value$79,300
Appraised Value$113,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$299,300$113,300$412,600
2023$300,100$113,300$413,400
2022$199,200$96,600$295,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$209,500$79,300$288,800
2023$210,100$79,300$289,400
2022$139,500$67,600$207,100
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
11/6/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps