45 LOOKOUT LANDING
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
45 LOOKOUT LANDING
Mblu
19/ / 25/ /
UID
10001505
Owner
HAINSEY RONALD M
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$477,600
Appraisal
$682,300
PID
1505
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00004 00038 00M26
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$538,700$143,600$682,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$377,100$100,500$477,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAINSEY RONALD M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address74 VOLPI RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$825,000
Book & Page 0130/0149
Sale Date10/31/2005
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HAINSEY RONALD M$825,0000130/014910/31/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 3,436
Replacement Cost: $591,380
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$502,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
Model:Residential
Grade:B+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:10
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.817
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,603 1,603
BASFirst Floor 1,468 1,468
FHSFinished Half Story 729 365
BSMBasement 1,468 0
DCKDeck 525 0
FGRGarage 900 0
PTOPatio 485 0
   7,178 3,436

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres3.76

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.76
Assessed Value$100,500
Appraised Value$143,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SPLGIGPool GuniteUHUnheated392.00 S.F.$11,800$8,300
SHD5Shed - 2 StoryFRFrame1008.00 S.F.$24,200$16,900
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$538,700$143,600$682,300
2023$538,700$143,600$682,300
2022$373,800$139,400$513,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$377,100$100,500$477,600
2023$377,100$100,500$477,600
2022$261,700$97,600$359,300
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
11/6/2013Exterior Inspection Only 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps