Bolton,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
60 WATROUS RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
60 WATROUS RD
Mblu
12/ / 21/ /
UID
10001510
Owner
AMUNDSEN BRUCE N &
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$202,900
Appraisal
$289,800
PID
1510
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00021 00009 000F4
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Total
2024
$204,300
$85,500
$289,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$143,000
$59,900
$202,900
Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
AMUNDSEN BRUCE N &
Co-Owner
WHATMORE LISA
Care Of
Address
60 WATROUS RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
167/326
Sale Date
01/09/2015
Instrument
25
AMUNDSEN BRUCE N &
$0
167/326
25
01/09/2015
AMUNDSEN BRUCE N
$0
145/377
25
10/14/2009
AMUNDSEN BRUCE N & RADION MARY K
$0
0093/0921
06/29/1998
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1967
Living Area:
1,152
Replacement Cost:
$248,223
Building Percent Good:
76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$188,600
Stories
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Bath Floors
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Percent
100
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
1
Total Rooms:
6
Num Kitchens
1
Fireplace(s)
1
Wood Stoves
Foundation
Concrete
Bsmt Gar(s)
SF Fin. Bsmt.
440
First Floor
1,152
1,152
BSM
Basement
1,152
0
DCK
Deck
331
0
UST
Unfinished Utility Area
231
0
2,866
1,152
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Deeded Acres
0.39
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.39
Assessed Value
$59,900
Appraised Value
$85,500
Lean To
80.00 S.F.
$0
$0
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
96.00 S.F.
$0
$0
FGR1
Garage
FR
Frame
570.00 S.F.
$12,300
$8,600
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
420.00 S.F.
$3,400
$2,400
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$204,300
$85,500
$289,800
2023
$204,800
$85,500
$290,300
2022
$116,600
$56,900
$173,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$143,000
$59,900
$202,900
2023
$143,400
$59,900
$203,300
2022
$81,600
$39,800
$121,400
Visit History
Visit History
Visit Date
Purpose of Visit
Notes
4/28/2023
Field Review
9/8/2018
Measure & Listed
8/27/2018
Field Review
5/31/2018
Exterior Inspection Only
5/2/2018
Data Mailer - No Change
NO CHANGE
10/30/2013
Quality Control
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps