393 WEST ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
393 WEST ST
Mblu
23/ / 30/ /
UID
10001521
Owner
MOON ADAM P & MOON MISIYA A
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$272,400
Appraisal
$389,200
PID
1521
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00011 00036 0003A
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$282,600$106,600$389,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$197,800$74,600$272,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOON ADAM P & MOON MISIYA A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address393 WEST ST
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 166/939
Sale Date11/04/2014
Instrument29
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOON ADAM P & MOON MISIYA A$0166/9392911/04/2014
MOON ADAM P & NORMAN MISIYA A$395,500143/1510004/21/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,180
Replacement Cost: $342,458
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$274,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s) 
Wood Stoves1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,182 1,182
FUSFinished Upper Story 900 900
FHSFinished Half Story 196 98
BSMBasement 1,182 0
DCKDeck 384 0
FGRGarage 600 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
   4,480 2,180

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres3.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.05
Assessed Value$74,600
Appraised Value$106,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SPLVIGP VinylUHUnheated576.00 S.F.$8,600$6,000
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$282,600$106,600$389,200
2023$283,400$106,600$390,000
2022$184,300$82,700$267,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$197,800$74,600$272,400
2023$198,400$74,600$273,000
2022$129,000$57,900$186,900
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
11/15/2013Exterior Inspection Only 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps