86 VOLPI RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
86 VOLPI RD
Mblu
16/ / 72/ /
UID
10001523
Owner
CATUCCI CARL & ANNEMARIE G
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$269,700
Appraisal
$385,300
PID
1523
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00004 00031 00009
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$292,400$92,900$385,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$204,700$65,000$269,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCATUCCI CARL & ANNEMARIE G
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address86 VOLPI RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$235,000
Book & Page 195/584
Sale Date09/16/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CATUCCI CARL & ANNEMARIE G$235,000195/5840009/16/2024
CIL REALTY INC$255,0000137/0530 07/13/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,974
Replacement Cost: $370,718
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:9
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.300
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,974 1,974
BSMBasement 1,454 0
DCKDeck 490 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 90 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
   4,068 1,974

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Assessed Value$65,000
Appraised Value$92,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
BRN11 Story BarnFRFrame784.00 S.F.$7,800$5,500
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$6,600$4,600
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$292,400$92,900$385,300
2023$292,400$101,800$394,200
2022$172,900$83,000$255,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$204,700$65,000$269,700
2023$204,700$71,300$276,000
2022$121,100$58,100$179,200
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/2/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
11/4/2013Quality Control11:50

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps