37 SOUTH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 SOUTH RD
Mblu
05/ / 110/ /
UID
10001528
Owner
BUGL DANA & PRITCHARD ALICE
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$269,200
Appraisal
$384,700
PID
1528
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00023 00015 00026
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$287,100$97,600$384,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$200,900$68,300$269,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUGL DANA & PRITCHARD ALICE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address37 SOUTH RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$381,500
Book & Page 0137/0445
Sale Date07/09/2007
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUGL DANA & PRITCHARD ALICE$381,5000137/04450007/09/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1937
Living Area: 2,534
Replacement Cost: $375,923
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,465 1,465
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,321 925
EAFFinished Qtr Stry 360 144
BSMBasement 1,465 0
DCKDeck 804 0
FOPOpen Porch 1,016 0
   6,431 2,534

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.94

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.94
Assessed Value$68,300
Appraised Value$97,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FGR1GarageFRFrame576.00 S.F.$6,900$4,800
SHD1ShedFRFrame360.00 S.F.$2,000$1,400
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$287,100$97,600$384,700
2023$287,100$97,600$384,700
2022$196,100$81,200$277,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$200,900$68,300$269,200
2023$200,900$68,300$269,200
2022$137,200$56,800$194,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/2/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
10/22/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps