116 HEBRON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
116 HEBRON RD
Mblu
17/ / 148/ /
UID
10001541
Owner
BOBB ARLIS & RANDALL
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$252,500
Appraisal
$360,700
PID
1541
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00020 00004 00007
User Field 2
User Field 3
H-1157
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$267,700$93,000$360,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,400$65,100$252,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOBB ARLIS & RANDALL
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address840 WORMWOOD HILL RD
MANSFIELD, CT 06268
Sale Price$225,000
Book & Page 190/22
Sale Date05/19/2022
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOBB ARLIS & RANDALL $225,000190/222505/19/2022
DECORMIER TERESA E$00082/0548 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 2,742
Replacement Cost: $358,992
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Hardy Plank
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,834 1,834
FUSFinished Upper Story 750 750
FATFinished Attic 528 158
BSMBasement 811 0
CRLCrawl Space 991 0
DCKDeck 364 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 204 0
USTUnfinished Utility Area 160 0
   6,170 2,742

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.38

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.38
Assessed Value$65,100
Appraised Value$93,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
BRN21s Barn W/LoftFRFrame672.00 S.F.$5,600$3,900
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$225,000$93,000$318,000
2023$225,000$93,000$318,000
2022$143,000$76,700$219,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,500$65,100$222,600
2023$157,500$65,100$222,600
2022$100,100$53,700$153,800
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
12/8/2023Hearing - Change 
11/9/2023Data Mailer - No Change 
6/14/2023Exterior Inspection Only 
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
11/22/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps